People

                                                      Department of Translational Genomis  – June 2018

Head of the Department of Translational Genomics:
Roman Thomas

Assistant:
Tanja Eggert

Scientific coordination – Project management: 
Graziella Bosco

Postdocs:
Julie George
Florian Malchers
Anna Häger
Lukas Maas
Martijn van Attekum
Cleidson de Pádua Alves
Stefanie Böhm

Graduate students:
Lisa Werr

Laboratory assistants:
Ilona Dahmen
Christian Müller

Student assistants:
Maria-Theresa Schneider
Nina Wobst


Thomas Lab – June 2018
__________________________________________________________________________

Peifer Lab: Computational Cancer Genomics
Group leader:
Martin Peifer

Group members:
Tsun-Po Yang
Maria Cartolano
Nima Abedpour
Stephanie Pabel
Milos Nikolic
Sebastian Klein

Peifer Lab – June 2018
__________________________________________________________________________

Sos Lab: Molecular Pathology and Translational Genomics
Group leader:
Martin L. Sos

Project management:
Katia Garbert

Postdocs:
Johannes Brägelmann
Niloufar Monhasery
Armin Khonsari

PhD students:
Marcel Dammert
Hannah Lea Tumbrink

Graduate students:
Carina Lorenz
Fabienne Müller
Alena Heimsoeth

Laboratory assistant:
Stefanie Lennartz

Student assistant:
Fatma Parmaksiz


Sos Lab – June 2018
__________________________________________________________________________

von Karstedt Lab: Max-Eder-Group “Cell Death and Cancer Evolution”
Group leader:
Silvia von Karstedt

Graduate students:
Josefina Stanka

Laboratory assistants:
Jenny Dewes

Link to CECAD Website


von Karstedt Lab – June 2018
__________________________________________________________________________

Former member/ Alumni:

Zehra Köksal
Annika Marx
Kai Fährmann
Verena Tischler
Annika Marx
Dennis Plenker
Daniel Schütte
Britt Christensen
Oyunerdene Chuluuntogthok
Leena Georgi
Maximilian Riedel
Yupeng Cun
Christine Heinen
Anne Raspel
Oliver Mehlkop
Simon Sonnenschein
Philipp Schaub
Battuja Dugershaw
Seda Ercanoglu
Marc Bos
Sandra Ortiz-Cuaran
Teresa Marker
Pia-Charlotte Stadler
Nike Bahlmann
Hyatt Balke-Want
Shivani Shivani
Jiwen Yang
Erika Mariotti
Sandeep Amberkar
Berit Pinther
Melanie Scheuermann
Frauke Leenders
Mirjam Koker
Felix Dietlein
Xin Lu
Lynnette Fernandez-Cuesta
Danila Seidel
Jakob Schöttle
Ahmer Jamil
Alexander Kempa
Johannes Heukmann

Thomas Lab – August 2013
Treppe+Winken quer

Thomas Lab – March 2017
DSC01383

Peifer Lab – March 2017
DSC01381

Sos Lab – March 2017
DSC01372